• British Flag
  • China Flag

FESPA CHINA 2019
GUANGZHOU, CHINA

8 - 10 NOVEMBER 2019

Hero Default

hero

TRAVEL

THE VENUE

Area A, Canton Fair Complex

Conveniently located in the center of Guangzhou, Canton Fair Complex is easily reached by both local and international visitors.

Address: Pazhou Complex, Guangzhou

Transportation Guidance

How to get to Canton Fair Complex

TRAVEL BY TRAIN

There are three railway stations in Guangzhou, which are Guangzhou Railway Station, Guangzhou East Railway Station, and Guangzhou South Railway Station.

Guangzhou Railway Station is approximately 16 km from Canton Fair Complex with Metro directly connected to the venue (Line 2 - Line 8).

Guangzhou East Railway Station is approximately 10 km from Canton Fair Complex with Metro directly connected to the venue (Line 1 - Line 3 - Line 8).

Guangzhou South Railway Station is approximately 22 km from Canton Fair Complex with Metro directly connected to the venue (Line 2 - Line 8).

 

 

TRAVEL BY CAR

For exhibitors/visitors driving to the venue, there are 8,000 indoor and outdoor parking spaces at Canton Fair Complex.

Parking Fee: RMB 10 for 12 hours

TRAVEL BY AIR

Canton Fair Complex is located just 40 minutes from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, which is serviced by 24 hour taxis, metro links, airport shuttle buses and car rentals.

By Metro

Exit A, Xingangdong Station, Line 8

Guangzhou Metro Map

Guangzhou metro map

VISA

If you require a Chinese visa to attend FESPA China 2019, you will need to apply for a Tourist Visa (type F).

Please contact your local embassy to apply for the visa.

In most cases, you will not need an Invitation Letter from the Organiser to apply for the visa. However, if you do require an Invitation Letter, please fill in the below form and we will contact you shortly.

FESPA Privacy Statement
By clicking confirm you are agreeing to the FESPA Privacy Statement

 

*Please note: This letter does NOT constitute a VISA, it will simply support your application. Approval of your VISA will be at the discretion of the Chinese government.

Both VISA types will require the applicant to be in possession of a valid passport or equivalent travel document with at least six months left before expiry and a blank page remaining. Applicants are advised to allow for processing time when making their application and could be required to give supporting information such as a copy of their Chinese hotel reservation, return air ticket booking and financial proof. Depending on the nationality of the applicant, the payment of a fee may also be required.

For further information about VISAs and travel to China, please refer to your local Chinese embassy or consulate. More details can also be found here